Montezuma Valley Irrigation Company

​​​Board of Directors

 

                                                              Mesa Verde District #7

                                                                Gerald Koppenhafer - President


                                                            Arriola District #2

                                                              James Snyder - Vice President


                                                            Beulah District #5

                                                                   Greg Black - Secretary/Treasurer


                                                            McElmo District #6

                                                          Drew Gordanier 


                                                             Lakeview District #4

                                                           Les Nunn


                                                            Lewis District #1

                                                                  Marc Garlinghouse      


                                                           Lebanon District #3

                                                              Danny Wilkin





MVIC Staff



Office


                                                      Brandon Johnson

                                                                                   General Manager


                                Michelle Chandler              Maria Koppenhafer

                                              Admin. Asst./Bookkeeper                  Admin. Asst./Stock Certificates



Field/Maintenance


                                      Tim Howe                           Cody Hurst                      

                                                       Water Master                           Field/Maintenance Supervisor                                  

                               

                                                         

Ditch Riders


Doug Caple

Cortez,  May Pipeline


Gary Smouse

Towaoc Highline,  Rocky Ford,  Simon Suckla,

Ute,  Duncan Ditch


Nathan Head

Lower and Upper Arickaree,

Big and Little Corkscrew,  Goodland


Cory Schmitt

Garrett Ridge,  Lone Pine


Larry Sharp

U Lateral,  Moonlight,  Groundhog


Riley Smith

East and West Lateral,  Hermana